2017 Schedule
  Click for Boonsboro, Maryland Forecast
 

 

 

Summit Series Points
●10 for staging 1st round
●10 for each round won (must have staged)
●5 for round loss (must have staged)
●1 bonus point for winner (buy back or non buy-back)
10 extra points if winner was a buy back
   (maximum amount of points a buy-back
    winner would receive is 26 points)

SUPER ET
Track # Last Name First Name TOTAL POINTS 4/9 4/23
D192 Decker Mark 106 61 45
4898 Simpkins Tristan 70 15 55
1924 Imes Colby 61   61
X182 Daymude Mike 60 45 15
AX45 Benson Bill 50 35 15
117 Barrett Shawn 40 25 15
544 Gray Mark 40 25 15
J166 Crawford Al 35 35  
H149 Horwath Ronnie 35 35  
192Y Staub Bernie 35   35
120H Coover Mark 30 15 15
110K Kreiger Lance 25   25
F113 Spidel Frank 25   25
1928 Staub Darlene 25   25
1117 Wastler David 20   20
P120 Burruss Paul 15 15  
1120 Taylor Nicholas 15 15  
8388 Campbell Tony 0    
C182 Copeland Charles 0    
1986 Craiger Glen 0    
1984 Daymude Greg 0    
2283X Gulledge Phil 0    
9812 Humm Tim 0    
1563 Jacobson Nate 0    
DX68 Lowe Brandon 0    
A125 Scott Jim 0    
C114 Shives, Jr. Chris 0    
J104 Wetzel Joe 0    
H196 Wilkinson II Bill 0    

PRO DRIVER

Track # Last Name First Name TOTAL POINTS 4/9 4/23
1852 Holtzapple Lester 106 35 71
MX33 Talbert Ed 86 71 15
A115 Lind Brian 80 15 65
100W Warner Keith 80 25 55
G166 Gerhart Troy 70 45 25
P123 Clark Dahrl 60 15 45
J170 Crawford Chris 60 15 45
165W Ecker Greg 60 25 35
711 Bonanno Tony 50 15 35
N109 Nicewarner Dennis 40 25 15
106D Smith Bobby 40 25 15
W119 Weidner Ron 40 25 15
J104 Wetzel Joe 35   35
536 Gray Tammy 30 15 15
H103 Harbaugh Mark 30 15 15
N282 Johns Fred 30 15 15
494 Olson Britton 30 15 15
5018 Bard Roger 25 25  
B107 Bodmer Dicky 25   25
K145A Rodgers Mike 25 25  
B196 Bailey Lawrence 15 15  
L127 Birks Lukas 15 15  
D141 Deavers Jason 15 15  
H124 Harley Eugene 15   15
K128 Kline David 15 15  
R141 Bair Robert 0    
1515 Berry Jim 0    
1974 Cool Brian 0    
2040 Hankinson Keith 0    
1020 Hawks Tim 0    
Q129 Quesenberry Rick 0    
1970 Rudacille Michael 0    
427W Strait Tim 0    

STREET

Track # Last Name First Name TOTAL POINTS 4/9 4/23
188R Roberts Dan 116 45 71
G103 Suders Garrett 80 15 65
W108 Suders Kristen 70 25 45
72X Wenger Darious 70 15 55
640 Warner Brady 60 25 35
C184 Suders Courtney 50 15 35
T162 Toms David 50 25 25
L127 Birks Lukas 41 26 15
182 Fleming Kelly 40 25 15
W114 Warner Faith 40 15 25
M156 McCully Steve 25   25
4723 Belluomini Devin 15   15
954 Tharpe Ernest 15 15  
808 Fridley Dale 0    

MOTORCYCLE

Track # Last Name First Name TOTAL POINTS 4/9 4/23
1041 Hamilton Dale 106 61 45
714 Canoles Brian 86 25 61
108 Clinedinst Dave 80 45 35
1417 Eaton Tom 80 25 55
6942 Mathias Boyd 60 35 25
769 Knosp Larry 55 55  
177 Fandel Brian 40 15 25
249 Mathias Logan 40 25 15
32 Diggs Richard 30 15 15
814 Fandel Bryon 30 15 15
109X Garnett III Kermit 30 15 15
1715 Hamilton Gina 30 15 15
2012 James, Sr. Paul 0    
79 Price John 0    

JUNIOR DRAGSTER

Track # Last Name First Name TOTAL POINTS 4/9 4/23
1058 Mallow Josephine 100 45 55
1166 Mallow Charlotte 90 25 65
194 Burch Christopher 80 65 15
1211 Stephens Maddie 70 35 35
113 McFadden Ryan 60 35 25
155 Sisk Josh 60 15 45
1909 Bannister Mary 50 25 25
1706 Ely Harley 50 15 35
1070 Henry Kaylee 45 45  
218 Miller Sammie 40 25 15
1911 Simpkins Logan 40 15 25
1084 Dustin Lacey 35   35
1214 Bowles Eric 30 15 15
1158 Ely Ryan 30 15 15
M119 Moore Dylan 30 15 15
2055 Oates Thomas 30 15 15
1966 Palmer Landon 26   26
196X Shirkey Zachary 26 26  
1213 Dustin III Steve 25   25
1077 Henry Emma 25 25  
1308 Lind Noah 25   25
1507 Nick Shelby 15   15
1200 Proctor Cameron 15   15
197X Shirkey Nyck 15 15  
2110 Stotler Madison 15   15
121X Webb, Jr. Ronnie 15   15

 

   

SBRA Series Points
●10 for staging 1st round
●10 for each round won (must have staged)
●5 for round loss (must have staged)
●1 bonus point for winner (buy back or non buy-back)
10 extra points if winner was a buy back
   (maximum amount of points a buy-back
    winner would receive is 26 points)

 

SUPER ET
Track # Last Name First Name TOTAL POINTS 4/2 4/30
D192 Decker Mark 106 35 71
X182 Daymude Mike 80 35 45
H149 Horwath Ronnie 80 55 25
120H Coover Mark 70 45 25
9812 Humm Tim 70 45 25
J104 Wetzel Joe 70 15 55
H157 Heffner Steve 65   65
DX68 Lowe Brandon 60 35 25
1969 Wishard Chuck 60 15 45
AX45 Benson Bill 50 15 35
P120 Burruss Paul 50 15 35
C114 Shives, Jr. Chris 50 25 25
544 Gray Mark 45 30 15
J166 Crawford Al 40 25 15
4898 Simpkins Tristan 35   35
117 Barrett Shawn 30 15 15
1924 Imes Colby 30 15 15
H196 Wilkinson II Bill 30 15 15
MX58 Sandridge David 25   25
A125 Scott Jim 25 25  
192Y Staub Bernie 25   25
NX73 Talbert Nicole 25   25
1120 Taylor Nicholas 25 25  
1986 Craiger Glen 20 20  
1726 Bauman Michael 15   15
8388 Campbell Tony 15   15
1984 Daymude Greg 15 15  
818 Dolan Andy 15   15
1563 Jacobson Nate 15 15  
160E Jansen Robert 15   15
899 Slusher, Jr. Dave 15   15
1928 Staub Darlene 15   15
1117 Wastler David 15 15  

FOOTBRAKE

Track # Last Name First Name TOTAL POINTS 4/2 4/30
P123 Clark Dahrl 136 55 81
B107 Bodmer Dicky 110 35 75
L127 Birks Lukas 90 35 55
G103 Suders Garrett 90 35 55
J170 Crawford Chris 80 25 55
110K Kreiger Lance 75 75  
1970 Rudacille Michael 70 45 25
427W Strait Tim 70 35 35
C184 Suders Courtney 70 35 35
T162 Toms David 70 55 15
R141 Bair Robert 65 20 45
1974 Cool Brian 60 15 45
1020 Hawks Tim 60 45 15
K145A Rodgers Mike 60 25 35
100W Warner Keith 60 25 35
G166 Gerhart Troy 50 35 15
2040 Hankinson Keith 50 25 25
188R Roberts Daniel 50 15 35
W108 Suders Kristen 50 15 35
W119 Weidner Ron 50 35 15
1515 Berry Jim 40 15 25
165W Ecker Greg 40 25 15
H103 Harbaugh Mark 40 15 25
H158 Hill Travis 40 15 25
N282 Johns Fred 40 25 15
K128 Kline David 40 25 15
E188 Unger, Jr. Melvin 40 25 15
357 Englar Nathan 30 15 15
182 Fleming Kelly 30 15 15
536 Gray Tammy 30 15 15
H124 Harley Eugene 30 15 15
1852 Holtzapple Lester 30 15 15
A115 Lind Brian 30 15 15
Q129 Quesenberry Rick 30 15 15
EX22 Sager III Earl 30 15 15
640 Warner Brady 30 15 15
W114 Warner Faith 30 15 15
D141 Deavers Jason 25 25  
181 Mayne, Jr. Joe 25   25
N109 Nisewarner Dennis 25   25
106D Smith Bobby 25   25
SX30 Vaughn Scott 25 25  
494 Olson Britton 15 15  
BP79 Peltier Bob 15   15
J176 Shoemaker Jeremy 15   15
MX33 Talbert Ed 15   15
152 Talbert Jamie 15   15
NX73 Talbert Nicole 15   15
711 Bonanno Tony 0    
818 Dolan Andy 0    

MOTORCYCLE

Track # Last Name First Name TOTAL POINTS 4/2 4/30
714 Canoles Brian 96 45 51
1417 Eaton Tom 80 55 25
109X Garnett III Kermit 60 25 35
249 Mathias Logan 60 35 25
108 Clinedinst Dave 50 35 15
81 Hamilton Kevin 45   45
2012 James,Sr. Paul 41 26 15
6942 Mathias Boyd 40 25 15
76 Belt Gene 15   15
177 Fandel Brian 15 15  
814 Fandel Bryon 15 15  
769 Knosp Larry 15 15  
734 Sanders Troy 15   15

JUNIOR DRAGSTER  (Click here for the Junior racers who need to see Karen)

Track # Last Name First Name TOTAL POINTS 4/2 4/30
155 Sisk Josh 100 45 55
1166 Mallow Charlotte 80 15 65
1966 Palmer Landon 61 61  
1909 Bannister Mary 60 35 25
1214 Bowles Eric 60 25 35
113 McFadden Ryan 60 25 35
1200 Proctor Cameron 60 15 45
1058 Mallow Josephine 50 25 25
218 Miller Sammie 50 35 15
1308 Lind Noah 40 25 15
M119 Moore Dylan 40 15 25
2110 Stotler Madison 30 15 15
121X Webb, Jr. Ronnie 30 15 15
1091 Morgan Stephanie 26   26
1706 Ely Harley 15 15  
1158 Ely Ryan 15 15  
1099 Morgan Steven 15   15
1507 Nick Shelby 15   15
1911 Simpkins Logan 15   15
194 Burch Chris 0    
1084 Dustin Lacey 0    
1213 Dustin III Steven 0    
1077 Henry Emma 0    
1070 Henry Kaylee 0    
2055 Oates Thomas 0    
197X Shirkey Nyck 0    
196X Shirkey Zachary 0    
1211 Stephens Maddie 0    

 

 

Street Night - Quick 16

 

 

STREET NIGHT QUICK 16

Track # Last Name First Name TOTAL POINTS 4/29
178 Rankin Chris 1 1
152A Forster George 1 1
1578 Willingham Mitch 1 1
1168 Smith Bill 2 2
X182 Daymude Mike 1 1
1928 Staub Darlene 1 1
J104 Wetzel Joe 4 4
191D Nunemaker Bill 2 2
24 Rudy Jason 2 2
H170 Howell Frank 1 1
C125 Shives Chris 2 2
H149 Horwath Ronnie 5 5
1969 Wishard Chuck 3 3
C144 Kelican Chris 3 3
138 Slusher Dave 1 1
1539 Chapman Bucky 1 1
2891 Kelican Chris 1 1
107 Douglas Dennis 1 1
1924 Imes Colby 1 1
192Y Staub Bernie 1 1
66 Burnette Gary 1 1
K145A Rodgers Mike 1 1
21 Clever Joe 1 1
1984 Daymude Greg 1 1
H106 Hammond Dennis 0.5 0.5