1.jpg (7325 bytes) 3.jpg (10129 bytes)
4.jpg (6103 bytes)

2015 Schedule
Click on above
then navigate to
month you wish
to See

 

5.jpg (7168 bytes)





SEE CURRENT POINTS

8/15/15

6.50 Index

W: Ronnie Proctor, Jr. ('89 Mustang) - 6.475, 96.85 (6.50 dial).
R/U: Nathan Englar ('68 Roadrunner) - 6.452, 105.02 (6.50 dial).
Semi's: Leslie Tobery.
Quick 16
W: Mike Daymude ('71 Demon) - 5.412, 121.32 (5.40 dial).
R/U: Steve Morgret ('88 Camaro) - 5.535, 127.31 (5.52 dial).
Semi's: Bill Nunemaker; Harry Troxler.
Drive-In Street
W: Bob Bowers ('72 Camaro) - 11.878, 107.99 (11.86 dial).
R/U: Gary Breeden ('13 Mustang) - 13.105, 112.68 (13.01 dial).
Semi's: Kelly Fleming.
Limited Street
W: Chester Shoemaker ('68 Camaro) - 13.317, 100.31 (13.30 dial).
R/U: Jay Crawford ('10 Camaro) - foul.
Semi's: Arthur Sheffler.
Pro Street
W: Gary Kelican ('72 Maverick) - 9.594, 134.20 (9.55 dial).
R/U: Justin Crider ('71 Nova) - 9.821, 135.84 (9.81 dial).
Semi's: John Burkett; David Shepherd.


8/1/15

Super ET

W: Mark Coover ('83 S10) - 9.600, 139.69 (9.58 dial).
R/U: Al Crawford ('69 Camaro) - 9.816, 132.69 (9.84 dial).
Semi's: Joey Harrison; Steve Heffner.
Pro Driver
W: Craig Miller ('70 Nova) - 11.060, 118.36 (11.06 dial).
R/U: Troy Gerhart ('89 Mustang) - 10.153, 122.05 (10.08 dial).
Semi's: Chris Crawford; Brian Lind.
Motorcycle
W: Kermit Garnett III ('08 Hayabusa) - 9.162, 145.77 (9.10 dial).
R/U: Jacob Hamilton ('06 Suzuki) - 9.864, 131.14 (9.75 dial).
Semi's: Gene Belt.
Street
W: Courtney Suders ('73 Duster) - 12.046, 111.95 (12.04 dial).
R/U: Rick Wenger ('66 Chevelle) - 11.103, 118.23 (11.12 dial).
Semi's: Garrett Suders.
Trophy
W: Kelly Fleming ('85 Camaro) - 14.860, 93.85 (14.80 dial).
R/U: Wayne Donoho ('65 Impala) - 14.870, 86.71 (14.88 dial).
Semi's: Bob Steigerwald; Larry Miller.
Juniors
W: Ryan McFadden ('12 Junior) - 7.903, 83.21 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Mary Elizabeth Bannister ('07 Outlaw) - 8.839, 72.64 (8.85 dial).
Semi's: Samantha Miller.
Junior Street
W: Ben Solis ('10 Mustang) - 10.974, 67.72 (10.91 dial).

7/25/15
Super ET
W: Mike Daymude ('71 Demon) - 5.392, 126.57 (5.39 dial).
R/U: Jeremy Hammond ('77 Camaro) - 5.847, 116.81 (5.86 dial).
Semi's: Marcus Henry.
Footbrake
W: Mark Harbaugh ('00 Grand-Am) - 6.393, 105.37 (6.38 dial).
R/U: Troy Gerhart ('89 Mustang) - 6.372, 108.14 (6.37 dial).
Semi's: Bobby Smith.
Motorcycle
W: Jim Ashbaugh ('91 Suzuki) - 5.826, 108.91 (5.73 dial).
R/U: Paul James, Sr. ('01 Suzuki) - 6.397, 111.65 (6.26 dial).
Semi's: Paul James, Jr..
Trophy
W: Tammy Gray ('80 Malibu) - 10.979, 118.79 (11.01 dial).
R/U: Roy Vincent, Sr. ('14 Charger) - foul.
Semi's: Larry Miller; Wayne Donoho.
Junior Street
W: Savannah Peck ('78 Malibu) - 9.602, 68.39 (9.43 dial).
R/U: Stevie Dustin ('06 2500) - 11.277, 62.69 (11.20 dial).


7/18/15

Super ET

W: Ronnie Horwath ('68 Camaro) - 9.053, 142.24 (9.01 dial).
R/U: Joe Henry ('83 Camaro) - 10.234, 135.18 (10.21 dial).
Semi's: Michael Shoop.
Pro Driver
W: Mark Harbaugh ('00 Grand-Am) - 10.123, 133.38 (10.13 dial).
R/U: Jim Berry ('70 Vega) - foul.
Semi's: Dicky Bodmer; Mark Decker.
Motorcycle
W: Kermit Garnett III ('08 Hayabusa) - 9.585, 143.46 (9.59 dial).
R/U: Tom Eaton ('80 Kawasaki) - foul.
Semi's: Paul James, Jr..
Street
W: David Toms ('68 Dart) - 11.801, 110.97 (11.78 dial).
R/U: Kristen Suders ('66 Fairlane) - 11.576, 107.81 (11.60 dial).
Semi's: Andy Stief; Garrett Suders.
Trophy
W: Kelly Fleming ('85 Camaro) - 15.082, 84.31 (15.00 dial).
R/U: Wayne Donoho ('65 Impala) - 15.012, 91.23 (14.97 dial).
Junior Street
W: Savannah Peck ('78 Malibu) - 9.521, 75.72 (9.45 dial).
R/U: Ben Solis ('14 Kia) - 11.182, 64.74 (11.10 dial).
Semi's: Jillian Park.


7/11/15

Quick 16

W: Mike Howell ('62 Falcon) - 5.058, 135.62 (5.04 dial).
R/U: Mitch Willingham ('97 Monte Carlo) - foul.
Semi's: Jason Staub; Frank Howell.
Pro Street
W: Joe Wagaman ('66 Chevelle) - 10.243, 129.77 (10.24 dial).
R/U: Chris Kelican ('87 Ranger) - 9.695, 135.35 (9.71 dial).
Semi's: Robert Brooks.
Drive-In Street
W: Chris Waters ('88 Mustang GT) - 14.786, 93.69 (14.65 dial).
R/U: Greg Faircloth ('72 Maverick) - 11.668, 101.57 (11.68 dial).
Semi's: Kelly Fleming.
6.50 Index
W: Nathan Englar ('68 Roadrunner) - 6.612, 105.60 (6.50 dial).
R/U: Keith Testerman ('78 Vega) - 6.569, 104.47 (6.50 dial).
Semi's: Bob Bair; Matt Bowie.
Limited Street
W: Darious Wenger ('72 Nova) - 11.854, 111.14 (11.86 dial).
R/U: Eddie Newlin ('99 Trans-Am) - 11.624, 115.66 (11.69 dial).
Semi's: Rick Wenger; George Windon.


7/5/15

Super ET

W: Alan Hess ('00 Jon Little) - 5.064, 136.06 (5.05 dial).
R/U: Joe Henry ('83 Camaro) - 6.494, 106.80 (6.50 dial).
Semi's: David Wastler.
Footbrake
W: Steve Dustin ('65 Mustang) - 7.518, 88.93 (7.51 dial).
R/U: Nicole Talbert ('91 S-10) - 7.106, 102.92 (7.12 dial).
Semi's: Ronnie Proctor, Jr.; Lukas Birks.
Motorcycle
W: Gina Hamilton ('04 Hayabusa) - 5.759, 120.07 (5.75 dial).
R/U: Paul James, Jr. ('07 Suzuki) - 5.997, 117.62 (5.92 dial).
Semi's: Jason Smith; Dale Hamilton.
Junior Street
W: Savannah Peck ('78 Malibu) - 9.387, 79.81 (9.34 dial).
Trophy
W: Wayne Donoho ('65 Impala) - 15.026, 79.96 (14.88 dial).
R/U: Michael Sullivan ('88 Monte Carlo) - 12.262, 109.75 (11.55 dial).
Semi's: Robert Nowak; Howard Guyer.
Juniors
W: Ronnie Webb, Jr. ('09 Mike Boss) - 7.945, 79.74 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Alyssa McFadden ('04 Junior) - 7.915, 80.00 (7.90 dial).
Semi's: Dylan Moore; Kaylee Henry.
High School
W: Sarah Stone ('96 Mustang) - 14.913, 92.63 (14.93 dial).
R/U: Brandi Conner ('85 Mustang) - 16.574, 82.86 (16.60 dial).
Semi's: Tristan Simpkins; Scotty Morgan.


7/4/15

Super ET

W: Colby Imes ('71 Demon) - 6.121, 111.40 (6.11 dial).
R/U: Frank Spidel ('81 Cutlass) - 6.265, 108.73 (6.27 dial).
Semi's: Ronnie Horwath.
Footbrake
W: David Toms ('68 Dart) - 7.352, 92.41 (7.34 dial).
R/U: Troy Gerhart ('89 Mustang) - 6.450, 97.87 (6.38 dial).
Semi's: Ronnie Proctor, Jr..
Motorcycle
W: John Eaton ('73 Kawasaki) - 5.562, 121.02 (5.54 dial).
R/U: Jason Smith ('80 Kawasaki) - 5.680, 122.58 (5.65 dial).
Semi's: Dale Hamilton.
Junior Street
W: Bailie Zepp ('11 Cavalier) - 11.810, 60.91 (11.75 dial).
R/U: Savannah Peck ('78 Malibu) - 9.308, 79.34 (9.31 dial).
Semi's: Steve Dustin.
Trophy
W: Dave Keller ('65 Chevelle) - 11.775, 108.29 (11.75 dial).
R/U: Chris Water ('88 Mustang GT) - 14.633, 93.62 (14.65 dial).
Semi's: Michael Sullivan; Kelly Fleming.
Juniors
W: Charlotte Mallow ('12 Halfscale) - 7.903, 82.50 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Logan Simpkins ('07 Halfscale) - foul.
Semi's: Brandi Conner.


6/21/15
Super ET

W: Jason Murray ('79 Malibu) - 10.697, 125.96 (10.68 dial).
R/U: Andy Dolan ('80  Malibu) - 9.479, 136.25 (9.38 dial).
Semi's: Jason Day.
Pro Driver
W: Chris Crawford ('78 Camaro) - 10.590, 126.58 (10.60 dial).
R/U: Andy Dolan ('80 Malibu) - 9.378, 142.09 (9.39 dial).
Semi's: Kalvin Kline; Troy Gerhart.
Motorcycle
W: Dale Hamilton ('08 Hayabusa) - 9.727, 135.66 (9.70 dial).
R/U: Kevin Hamilton ('03 Hayabusa) - 8.771, 140.24 (8.78 dial).
Semi's: Tom Eaton.
Street
W: Joe Wetzel ('88 Mustang) - 11.731, 110.99 (11.70 dial).
R/U: Ryan Gray ('67 Camaro) - 12.298, 107.09 (12.34 dial).
Semi's: Lukas Birks; Faith Warner.
Trophy
W: Rodney Eichelberger ('71 Olds) - 10.339, 129.26 (10.21 dial).
R/U: Larry Price ('79 Malibu Wagon) - foul.
Semi's: Greg Orris; Jeff Heilman.
Junior Street
W: Savannah Peck ('78 Malibu) - 9.477, 79.49 (9.45 dial).
R/U: Dylan Dieterich ('80 Cutlass) - foul.
Semi's: Ryan Ely.

6/20/15

Super ET

W: Gary Athey ('85 Camaro) - 10.204, 130.28 (10.20 dial).
R/U: Joe Henry ('83 Camaro) - 10.329, 133.16 (10.31 dial).
Semi's: Charles Copeland; Ronnie Horwath.
Pro Driver
W: Eric Lawson ('69 AMC) - 10.562, 121.08 (10.55 dial).
R/U: Andy Dolan ('80 Malibu) - 9.495, 138.63 (9.45 dial).
Semi's: Mark Harbaugh.
Motorcycle
W: Brian Canoles ('12 Hayabusa) - 8.312, 154.44 (8.31 dial).
R/U: Tom Eaton ('80 Kawasaki) - 8.606, 147.57 (8.55 dial).
Semi's: Dale Hamilton; Jacob Hamilton.
Street
W: Dale Fridley ('71 Hornet) - 11.942, 106.29 (11.92 dial).
R/U: David Toms ('68 Dart) - 11.781, 12.10 (11.78 dial).
Semi's: Ryan Gray.
Junior Street
W: Ryan Ely ('10 Fusion) - 9.487, 76.69 (9.51 dial).
R/U: Steve Dustin ('92 F-450) - 13.843, 46.82 (13.82 dial).
Semi's: Savannah Peck.
Juniors
W: Charlotte Mallow ('12 Halfscale) - 7.925, 81.72 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Christopher Burch ('08 Halfscale) - foul.
Semi's: Joshua Sisk.


6/13/15

Quick 16

W: Chuck Wishard ('69 Camaro) - 6.037, 109.45 (5.97 dial).
R/U: Robert Brooks ('72 Nova) - 5.854, 119.04 (5.83 dial).
Semi's: Steve Morgret; Mike Daymude.
Limited Street
W: Rick Wenger ('66 Chevelle) - 11.139, 118.32 (11.19 dial).
R/U: Rick Goad ('89 Mustang) - foul.
Semi's: Richie Burns.
Drive-In Street
W: Chad Ely ('70 Nova) - 14.319, 90.64 (14.19 dial).
R/U: Chris Waters ('88 Mustang) - 14.784, 93.19 (14.70 dial).
Semi's: Frank Thomas.
Street Bike
W: Kevin Hamilton ('03 Hayabusa) - 10.195, 131.34 (10.15 dial).
R/U: Colan Smith ('00 Hayabusa) - foul.
Semi's: Paul James, Jr..
Pro Street
W: Chris Kelican ('83 Mustang) - 9.824, 133.39 (9.82 dial).
R/U: Mike Rodgers ('80 Malibu) - foul.
Semi's: Joe Wagaman.

6/6/15

Super ET

W: Gary Athey ('85 Camaro) - 10.108, 128.81 (10.06 dial).
R/U: Joe Henry ('83 Camaro) - 10.185, 134.48 (10.17 dial).
Semi's: Mike Daymude; Marcus Henry.
Pro Driver
W: Andy Dolan ('80 Malibu) - 9.309, 142.51 (9.30 dial).
R/U: Mark Harbaugh ('00 Grand-Am) - 10.135, 129.17 (10.17 dial).
Semi's: Dicky Bodmer; CoreyThompson.
Motorcycle
W: Jacob Hamilton ('06 Suzuki) - 9.690, 132.63 (9.72 dial).
R/U: Tom Eaton ('80 Kawasaki) - foul.
Semi's: Paul James, Jr..
Street
W: Garrett Suders ('71 Duster) - 11.769, 106.25 (11.77 dial).
R/U: Kristen Suders ('66 Fairlane) - 11.306, 115.10 (11.34 dial).
Semi's: Rick Wenger.
Trophy
W: Chase Campbell ('76 Nova) - 12.515, 107.27 (12.52 dial).
R/U: Tristan Simpkins ('99 Blazer) - 17.323, 77.05 (17.40 dial).
Semi's: Giner Deavers; Roger Bard.
Juniors
W: Charlotte Mallow ('12 Halfscale) - 7.904, 81.96 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Tristan Simpkins ('07 Halfscale) - 7.896, 81.20 (7.90 dial).
Semi's: Josephine Mallow.
Junior Street
W: Josephine Mallow ('14 Mustang) - 9.685, 76.03 (9.73 dial).
R/U: Ryan Ely ('11 Avenger) - 10.303, 68.83 (10.36 dial).
Semi's: Savannah Peck.

5/30/15
Quick 16

W: Ronnie Horwath ('68 Camaro) - 5.719, 121.23 (5.72 dial).
R/U: chuck Wishard ('69 Camaro) - 5.951, 116.13 (5.97 dial).
Semi's: Mark Decker; Mitch Willingham.
Pro Street
W: Paul Roderick, Jr. ('13 Cobra jet) - 5.806, 120.12 (5.80 dial).
R/U: Mike Younker ('86 Camaro) - 5.971, 115.32 (5.96 dial).
Semi's: Bryan Anders.
Limited Street
W: Randy McNamee ('69 Baracuda) - 7.137, 95.27 (7.12 dial).
R/U: Eddie Payne ('70 Dart Swinger) - foul.
Semi's: Arthur Sheffler.
Drive In Street
W: Bill Johnson ('65 Falcon) - 7.460, 90.28 (7.45 dial).
R/U: Glenn Estelle ('72 Camaro) - foul.
Semi's: Doug Whipkey.
6.50 Index
W: Leslie Tobery ('89 Mustang) - 6.195, 111.63 (6.50 dial).
R/U: Darrell Law ('83 Capri) - foul.
Semi's: Matt Bowie.
Street Bike
W: Colan Smith ('01 Hayabusa) - 5.452, 124.84 (5.43 dial).
R/U: Tyler Hollinger ('99 CBR 900 RR) - 7.17, 99.24 (7.11 dial).

5/25/15

Super ET

W: Michael Shoop ('69 Camaro) - 6.877, 71.90 (5.98 dial).
R/U: Mike Daymude ('71 Daymude) - foul.
Semi's: Danny Brown; Ronnie Horwath.
Pro Driver
W: Jack Zies ('73 Baracuda) - 11.673, 112.25 (11.68 dial).
R/U: Andy Dolan ('80 Malibu) - 11.245, 113.75 (11.26 dial).
Semi's: John Reed.
Motorcycle
W: Jacob Hamilton ('06 Suzuki) - 9.677, 113.75 (9.70 dial).
R/U: Dale Hamilton ('08 Hayabusa) - 9.520, 134.00 (9.56 dial).
Semi's: Paul James, Jr.; Gene Belt.
Street
W: Garrett Suders ('71 Duster) - 11.804, 111.49 (11.78 dial).
R/U: Lukas Birks ('95 Camaro) - 13.478, 101.45 (13.45 dial).
Semi's: David Toms.
Trophy
W: Ginger Deavers ('79 Malibu) - 11.647, 114.09 (11.68 dial).
R/U: Russell Jenkins ('82 Capri) - foul.
Semi's: Matthew Eichelberger.
Juniors
W: Charlotte Mallow ('12 Halfscale) - 7.930, 81.110 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Landon Palmer ('13 Halfscale) - 7.993, 81.190 (7.96 dial).
Semi's: Brandi Conner; Scott Morgan, Jr..
Junior Street
W: Savannah Peck ('78 Malibu) - 9.432, 79.22 (9.41 dial).
R/U: Ryan Ely ('00 Blazer) - 10.480, 67.55 (10.37 dial).
Semi's: Josephine Mallow.
High School
W: Scott Morgan, Jr. ('96 Explorer) - 18.644, 71.10 (18.58 dial).
R/U: Tristan Simpkins ('11 Traverse) - 16.454, 83.92 (16.55 dial).
Semi's: Brandi Conner.


5/24/15

Super ET
W: Ronnie Horwath ('68 Camaro) - 8.860, 151.43 (8.83 dial).
R/U: Chuck Wishard ('69 Camaro) - 9.320, 142.36 (9.34 dial).
Semi's: Alan Hess.
Pro Driver
W: Dicky Bodmer ('85 Camaro) - 10.485, 125.58 (10.44 dial).
R/U: Brian Lind ('78 Camaro) - 9.906, 134.34 (9.88 dial).
Semi's: Kalvin Kline; Mike Boyd.
Motorcycle
W: Kermit Garnett III ('08 Hayabusa) - 9.593, 141.43 (9.45 dial).
R/U: Dale Hamilton ('08 Hayabusa) - 9.522, 139.11 (9.47 dial).
Semi's: Paul James, Sr.; Kevin Hamilton.
Street
W: David Toms ('68 Dart) - 11.908, 94.46 (11.67 dial).
R/U: Rob Roberts, Jr. ('71 Demon) - 20.358, 39.32 (12.30 dial).
Semi's: Todd Weller.
Trophy
W: Geryl Getts ('69 Camaro) - 10.713, 120.52 (10.70 dial).
R/U: Keith Testerman ('78 Vega) - 10.061, 132.26 (10.04 dial).
Semi's: Jason Bowers.
Juniors
W: Charlotte Mallow ('12 Halfscale) - 7.918, 81.79 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Landon Palmer ('13 Halfscale) - 7.974, 80.62 (7.96 dial).
Semi's: Kaylee Henry.
Junior Street
W: Madaline Culbert ('00 Blazer) - 10.469, 65.78 (10.33 dial).
R/U: Ryan Ely ('00 Blazer) - 10.431, 67.95 (10.37 dial).
Semi's: Josephine Mallow; Samantha Miller.


5/23/15
Super ET
W: Alan Hess ('00 Jon Little) - 7.912, 166.37 (7.87 dial).
R/U: Mitch Willingham ('97 Monte Carlo) - 7.865, 171.49 (7.86 dial).
Semi's: Jason Rudy.
Pro Driver
W: Dicky Bodmer ('85 Camaro) - 10.395, 128.58 (10.39 dial).
R/U: JoeWetzel ('78 Fairmont) - foul.
Semi's: Larry Taylor.
Motorcycle
W: Joe Stanley ('06 Kawasaki) - 9.086, 135.95 (9.15 dial).
R/U: Dale Hamilton ('08 Hayabusa) - foul.
Semi's: Jacob Hamilton; Gina Hamilton.
Street
W: Kristen Suders ('66 Fairlane) - 11.301, 112.00 (11.28 dial).
R/U: Garrett Suders ('71 Duster) - 11.729, 104.63 (11.67 dial).
Semi's: Daniel Roberts.
Trophy
W: Charles Testerman, Jr. ('81 Chevy C-10) - 10.356, 126.59 (10.32 dial).
R/U: Charles Testerman, Sr. ('73 Nova) - foul.
Semi's: Keith Testerman.
Juniors
W: Dylan Moore ('02 Junior) - 8.982, 69.43 (8.94 dial).
R/U: Landon Palmer ('13 Halfscale) - 7.926, 81.390 (7.90 dial).
Semi's: Josephine Mallow; Kaylee Henry.
Junior Street
W: Madeline Culbert ('00 Blazer) - 10.285, 72.73 (10.26 dial).
R/U: Ryan Ely ('00 Blazer) - foul.
Semi's: Logan Simpkins.


5/17/15

Super - Mopar

W: Michael Bauman ('06 S&W Dragster) - 8.223, 161.57 (8.21 dial).
R/U: Mike Daymude ('71 Demon) - foul.
Semi's: Stephen Stasko, Jr.; Kevin Moore.
Pro Driver - Mopar
W: Kalley Kline ('71 Demon) - 10.818, 122.17 (10.83 dial).
R/U: Brian Henry ('72 Demon) - foul.
Semi's: Larry Taylor; Randy Hess.
Street - Mopar
W: David Toms ('68 Dart) - 11.632, 114.37 (11.63 dial).
R/U: Randall McNamee ('69 Baracuda) - foul.
Semi's: Jesse Smith; Courtney Suders.
Trophy - Mopar
W: Kevin Calimer ('66 Valiant 200) - 13.876, 97.61 (13.78 dial).
R/U: Tommy Fogle ('70 Duster) - 11.785, 110.56 (11.88 dial).
Semi's: Cody Keefer; Terry Mayhew.
Slant 6
W: Ron Hamby ('66 Dart) - 12.305, 105.02 (12.33 dial).
R/U: Charles Schmid ('66 Dart) - foul.
Semi's: Brian Mimken.


5/9/15

Quick 16

W: Mike Daymude ('71 Demon) - 5.373, 127.02 (5.37 dial).
R/U: Jerry Williams ('98 Monte Carlo) - 4.841, 142.19 (4.85 dial).
Semi's: Andy Dolan; Ronnie Horwath.
Pro Street
W: Jeff McMillen ('66 Mustang) - 11.794, 115.05 (11.77 dial).
R/U: Johnie Campbell ('67 GTO) - 10.363, 124.64 (10.40 dial).
Semi's: Bobby Smith.
Street Bike
W: George Stanley ('07 Kawasaki) - 9.275, 143.66 (9.26 dial).
R/U: Brian Canoles ('12 Hayabusa) - 9.673, 123.43 (9.63 dial).
Limited Street
W: George Windon, Jr. ('67 Camaro) - 11.799, 120.17 (11.79 dial).
R/U: Larry Price ('79 Malibu) - 12.017, 109.73 (12.00 dial).
Semi's: Kevin Barron.
Drive-In Drags
W: Kenny Owens ('93 Mustang) - 11.595, 116.78 (11.55 dial).
R/U: Christopher Waters ('88 Mustang) - 14.639, 93.53 (14.68 dial).
Semi's: Charles Testerman.


5/3/15

Super ET

W: Harry Troxler ('69 Camaro) - 5.517, 125.47 (5.49 dial).
R/U: Bob McDonough ('07 American) - foul.
Semi's: Kevin Moore; Chuck Wishard.
Footbrake
W: Dahrl Clark ('67 Baracuda) - 7.200, 94.45 (7.17 dial).
R/U: Corey Thompson ('70 Firebird) - 6.476, 104.78 (6.50 dial).
Semi's: Lukas Birks; Mark Harbaugh.
Motorcycle
W: John Eaton ('73 Kawasaki) - 5.520, 120.71 (5.52 dial).
R/U: Dale Hamilton ('08 Hayabusa) - 6.117, 112.07 (6.09 dial).
Semi's: Gene Belt.
Trophy
W: Robert Nowak ('69 Kingswood Wagon) - 13.159, 88.37 (12.91 dial).
R/U: Bob Sidow ('64 440 Series) - foul.
Juniors
W: Ryan Ely ('08 Junior) - 7.973, 81.71 (7.92 dial).
R/U: Charlotte Mallow ('12 Halfscale) - 7.928, 82.08 (7.90 dial).
Semi's: Josephine Mallow.


5/2/15
7.50 Index
W: Kenny Moser ('69 Camaro) - 7.434, 81.43 (7.50 dial).
R/U: Marc Given ('89 Camaro) - 7.389, 92.95 (7.50 dial).
Semi's: Larry Price; Tim Bard.
6.50 Index
W: Nathan Englar ('69 Roadrunner) - 6.506, 106.81 (6.50 dial).
R/U: Matt Bowie ('69 Camaro) - 6.524, 105.09 (6.50 dial).
Semi's: Tom Bard.
5.80 Index
W: Robert Brooks ('72 Nova) - 5.849, 120.42 (5.80 dial).
R/U: Pat Hahn ('41 Chevy) - 5.882, 115.97 (5.80 dial).


4/26/15
Super ET
W: Marcus Henry ('00 S&H) - 8.479, 117.84 (7.93 dial).
R/U: Bob Jansen ('00 Ed Quay) - foul.
Semi's: Al Crawford; Bill Benson.
Pro Driver
W: Jason Stern ('67 Camaro) - 10.813, 120.66 (10.85 dial).
R/U: Ronnie Proctor, Jr. ('88 Mustang) - foul.
Semi's: Colby Imes.
Motorcycle
W: George Stanley ('00 Kawasaki) - 9.241, 131.19 (9.20 dial).
R/U: Tom Eaton ('80 Kawasaki) - 8.366, 153.13 (8.36 dial).
Semi's: Paul James, Jr.; Paul James, Sr..
Street
W: Carlos DeJesus ('70 Duster) - 11.694, 111.01 (11.70 dial).
R/U: Rick Wenger ('66 Chevelle) - 11.038, 119.86 (11.10 dial).
Semi's: David Toms; Kristen Suders.
Trophy
W: Darious Wenger ('72 Nova) - 12.132, 94.48 (11.88 dial).
R/U: Bob Steigerwald ('73 Duster) - foul.
Semi's: Ken Miller; Clarence Scheer.
Juniors
W: Samantha Miller ('13 Halfscale) - 7.924, 82.13 (7.92 dial).
R/U: Joe Maggitti III ('00 Halfscale) - 9.275, 69.09 (9.09 dial).
Semi's: Noah Lind.


4/18/15
Drive-In Drags
W: Larry Price ('79 Malibu Wagon) - 12.076, 109.47 (12.00 dial).
R/U: Bruce Garber ('94 Camaro) - 14.037, 97.18 (13.98 dial).
Semi's: John Eaton; Greg Orris.
Limited Street
W: Kenny Moser ('69 Camaro) - 11.659, 113.51 (11.65 dial).
R/U: Randall McNamee ('79 Malibu) - 11.064, 117.15 (11.08 dial).
Semi's: Terry Mentzer.
Pro Street
W: Sam Boyd, Jr. ('79 Malibu) - 10.637, 124.61 (10.67 dial).
R/U: Paul Roderick, Jr. ('13 Cobra Jet) - 8.956, 151.83 (9.07 dial).
Semi's: Charles Testerman, Sr.; David Toms.
Street Bike
W: Kevin Hamilton ('03 Hayabusa) - 10.010, 122.80 (9.98 dial).
R/U: Brian Canoles ('12 Hayabusa) - 9.471, 144.13 (9.44 dial).
Semi's: Paul James, Sr..
Quick 16
W: Dennis Hammond ('65 Mustang) - 5.699, 110.03 (5.64 dial).
R/U: Robert Brooks ('68 Camaro) - 5.885, 120.12 (5.76 dial).
Semi's: James Shank; Ronnie Horwath.


4/12/15
Super ET
W: Danny Brown ('88 Mustang) - 6.057, 114.84 (6.02 dial).
R/U: Al Crawford ('69 Camaro) - foul.
Semi's: Bernie Staub.
Footbrake
W: Ed Talbert ('78 Vega) - 7.257, 101.25 (7.22 dial).
R/U: Andy Dolan ('80 Malibu) - 6.345, 105.48 (6.29 dial).
Semi's: George Hoff.
Motorcycle
W: Ashon Dickerson ('02 Suzuki) - 5.796, 123.63 (5.63 dial).
R/U: Boyd Mathias ('02 Kawasaki) - foul.
Semi's: Kevin Hamilton; Kermit Garnett III.
Trophy
W: Bruce Foltz ('68 Camaro) - 11.076, 125.69 (10.94 dial).
R/U: Darious Wenger ('72 Nova) - foul.
Semi's: Bob Sidow.
Juniors
W: Samantha Miller ('13 Halfscale) - 7.892, 82.39 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Bailie Zepp ('07 Mike Boss) - foul.
Semi's: Brandi Conner.

4/4/15

Super ET
W: Mark Gray ('78 Malibu) - 11.158, 120.48 (11.16 dial).
R/U: Ronnie Horwath ('68 Camaro) - 8.864, 143.4 (8.87 dial).
Semi's: Andy Dolan; Joe Henry.
Pro Driver
W: Mark Harbaugh ('00 Grand-Am) - 10.183, 133.87 (10.18 dial).
R/U: Troy Gerhart ('89 Mustang) - 10.047, 131.06 (10.05 dial).
Semi's: Greg Orris; Steve McCully.
Motorcycle
W: Brian Canoles ('12 Hayabusa) - 8.160, 148.66 (8.07 dial).
R/U: Dave Clinedinst ('10 Hayabusa) - 8.340, 159.57 (8.22 dial).
Semi's: Boyd Mathias; Kevin Hamilton.
Street
W: Greg Orris ('05 GTO) - 12.030, 114.65 (12.05 dial).
R/U: Doug Wetzel ('78 Pinto) - 11.117, 114.19 (11.14 dial).
Semi's: Steven Gosnell; Tammy Gray.
Trophy
W: Bruce Foltz ('68 Camaro) - 10.619, 127.55 (10.61 dial).
R/U: Jeff Heilman ('86 Camaro) - 9.980, 133.72 (10.00 dial).
Semi's: Tommy McCully.
Junior Street
W: Sammie Miller ('94 F150) - 12.863, 53.34 (12.93 dial).
R/U: Dylan Dieterich ('81 Cutlass) - foul.
Juniors
W: Thomas Oates ('07 Motovational) - 8.916, 74.80 (8.90 dial).
R/U: Chesney Gosnell ('10 Halfscale) - 7.968, 77.94 (7.90 dial).
Semi's: Dylan Moore.

Questions  about this website? Email dragway1@aol.com